Skip to content
SyllabusUpdated 26 Nov 2021

UKPSC Lower PCS Pre / Mains Syllabus 2021

UKPSCAll India190vacancies
Apply by
29 Aug 2021
Vacancies
190
Age limit
21–43 yrs

Overview

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC UA Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for the Recruitment Post of Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.

Important Dates

Application Begin09/08/2021
Last Date for Apply Online29/08/2021
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee29/08/2021
Exam Date12/12/2021
Admit Card Available26/11/2021

Vacancy Details — 190 Posts

Post NameTotalEligibility
Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021190Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. • For More Details Read the Notification.

UKPSC Lower 2021 Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Nayab Tehsildar22030406035
Deputy Jailor14030208027
Supply Inspector030109120328
Marketing Inspector260408100250
Labour Enforcement Officer010202030109
Excise Inspector0500104010
Tax Inspector010001002
Senior Cane Development Inspector010001002
Cane Development Inspector20010101023
Khandsari Inspector030001004

Eligibility

Age (as on 01/07/2021)
21–43 years
Age Limit Details
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 43 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in UKPSC Rules. .
Educational Qualification
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

How to Apply

  1. Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021 Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 09/08/2021 to 29/08/2021
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UKPSC Lower PCS Exam 2021.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Official Links