Skip to content
SyllabusUpdated 05 Feb 2021

SSC GD Constable Syllabus / Exam Pattern 2018

SSCAll India54,953vacancies
Apply by
18 Oct 2018
Vacancies
54,953
Age limit
As per notice

Overview

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has released the Samiksha Adhikari / Sahayak Samiksha Adhikari RO / ARO recruitment advertisement for Review Officer / Assistant Review Officer 411 posts. Those candidates who are interested in this UPPSC recruitment can Check the Exam Notice. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin17/08/2018
Last Date for Apply Online30/09/2018 upto 05:00 PM only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee30/09/2018
Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature18/10/2018
Exam Date Online CBT11 February to 11 March 2019
Admit Card AvailableFebruary 2019
Answer Key Available30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
Admit Card Available31/05/2019
Result Available20/06/2019
Marks Available05/07/2019
PET Admit Card Available30/07/2019
Revised Result Available12/09/2019
Revised Marks Available16/09/2019
PET / PST Results Available17/12/2019
Additional Results Available04/03/2020
DME Exam Start24/08/2020
Final Result Available21/01/2021
Final Marks Available05/02/2021

Vacancy Details — 54,953 Posts

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Constable GD in Various Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on 01/08/2018High School Class 10 Exam Passed

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075

Eligibility

Age
As per notice
Educational Qualification
High School Class 10 Exam Passed

Official Links