Skip to content
Answer KeyUpdated Today

Railway RRB ALP Stage II Answer Key 2025

RRBAll India18,799vacancies
Exam Date
29 Nov 2024
Objection by
19 Feb 2024
Result
01 Oct 2026

Overview

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has released Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can Download Result and Objection Link. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin20/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online19/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee19/02/2024
Correction / Modified Form20-29 February 2024
Re Upload Photo / Signature27-31 May 2024
Zone Wise Revised Vacancy Details04/07/2024
Change Zone / Preferences Online29/07/2024 to 07/08/2024
CBT Exam Date25-29 November 2024
Exam City Available10 Days Before Exam
Admit Card Available4 Days Before Exam
Answer Key Available05/12/2024
Stage II CBT Exam Date19-20 March 2025
Exam City Available10 Days Before Exam
Stage II CBT Reschedule Exam Date02-06 May 2025
Exam City Available22/04/2025
Stage II Answer Key Available08/05/2025
Stage II Result Available01/10/2026

Vacancy Details — 18,799 Posts

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot18799Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Category-wise Vacancy

RRB NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR39413267244100937
RRB Ajmer NWR3141135620474761
RRB Bangalore SWR6402351184261571576
RRB Bhopal WCR46687625262729
RRB Bhopal WR4215072710101
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR4121416825455930
RRB Bilaspur CR25121529642462
RRB Bilaspur SECR161059529810723983973
RRB Chandigarh NR17022138732324
RRB Chennai SR1821054310558493
RRB Gorakhpur NER5822113913143
RRB Guwahati NFR13852259234341
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR5220103513130
RRB Kolkata ER3371236222474820
RRB Kolkata SER10035806424303
RRB Malda ER28467717862562
RRB Malda SER8628135010187
RRB Mumbai SCR351306230986
RRB Mumbai WR13751259134338
RRB Mumbai CR57019999357961321
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150503110438
RRB Patna ECR150603100438
RRB Prayagraj NCR493586090101802
RRB Prayagraj NR210703120245
RRB Ranchi SER1891103412751511
RRB Secunderabad ECOR2481257415266665
RRB Secunderabad SCR7562731494911941863
RRB Siliuguri NFR351307230987
RRB Thiruvanathapuram SR9962600210233

Eligibility

Age (as on 01/07/2024)
18–33 years
Age Limit Details
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Vacancy Rules.
Educational Qualification
Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor

How to Apply

  1. Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 Advt No. 01/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Official Links